Dobbs Ferry New York Car Rentals

It's easy to find rental car options in Dobbs Ferry, NY when you let RoadsideAmerica.com help! You can make an online reservation with a Dobbs Ferry, New York rental car agency after you select from a range of rental car companies, vehicle types, and rates. Compare your rental car options in Dobbs Ferry, New York by filling in the form below with your desired dates and other information. Pick the vehicle that's right for you, your passengers and your activities, whether it's a road trip or a business mission.

To view some cities close to Dobbs Ferry New York that also have car rentalsclick here
Ardsley
 • 1.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (E)
 • 1 rental location
Elmsford
 • 3.9 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NE)
 • 1 rental location
Scarsdale
 • 4.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (E)
 • 2 rental locations
Tarrytown
 • 4.4 miles of Dobbs Ferry (N)
 • 2 rental locations
White Plains
 • 5.5 miles of Dobbs Ferry (E)
 • 24 rental locations
Yonkers
 • 5.9 miles of Dobbs Ferry (S)
 • 3 rental locations
Nyack
 • 6.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NW)
 • 1 rental location
Mount Vernon
 • 7.0 miles of Dobbs Ferry (S)
 • 1 rental location
Tenafly
 • 8.0 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SW)
 • 1 rental location
New Rochelle
 • 8.2 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SE)
 • 3 rental locations
Mamaroneck
 • 8.2 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SE)
 • 1 rental location
Larchmont
 • 8.4 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SE)
 • 1 rental location
Westwood
 • 8.7 miles of Dobbs Ferry (W)
 • 2 rental locations
Bergenfield
 • 9.2 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SW)
 • 2 rental locations
Bardonia
 • 9.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NW)
 • 2 rental locations
Pleasantville
 • 9.5 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NE)
 • 1 rental location
Nanuet
 • 9.6 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NW)
 • 3 rental locations
Englewood
 • 10.0 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SW)
 • 2 rental locations
Woodcliff Lake
 • 10.0 miles of Dobbs Ferry (W)
 • 1 rental location
Port Chester
 • 10.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (E)
 • 2 rental locations
Bronx
 • 11.2 miles of Dobbs Ferry (S)
 • 4 rental locations
Teaneck
 • 11.3 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SW)
 • 1 rental location
Armonk
 • 11.5 miles of Dobbs Ferry (NE)
 • 1 rental location
Paramus
 • 11.6 miles of Dobbs Ferry (SW)
 • 5 rental locations

To find Dobbs Ferry, NY car rentals, simply enter your itinerary into the search box below.

Search for Rental Cars Near



  
  
 
 

Smarter Car Renting

Here are car rental tips from the road trip-seasoned editors of RoadsideAmerica.com:

•  Many States, One Car:If renting a car for a longer road trip, check with the car rental companies in Dobbs Ferry, New York to see if they have policies about crossing state lines that affect the final rate you pay. May be no effect, but don't assume you can crisscross the globe with unlimited mileage impunity. There may be a GPS tracker in the car!

•  Book your reservation in advance.Rates can vary drastically, even for the same rental car in Dobbs Ferry New York. By booking your car early, you can avoid last minute rate increases. It can also help assure your desired vehicle-type will be available at high demand car rental locations.

•  Under 25?Everyone over 25 assumes you are an awkward and unpredictable risk behind the wheel. Ridiculous, you say, without taking your eyes off the road. But be sure to check with Dobbs Ferry New York car rental companies about their specific policies. Some agencies require the driver to be at least 25 while other rental companies may allow younger drivers to rent for an additional fee. Have more than one driver? Be sure to ask if additional charges apply for more than one person driving the rental car.

Click here to see Dobbs Ferry attractions
Dobbs Ferry Area Attractions
  • Community Hospital
  • Mercy College
  • Riverside Health Care System(2.54 miles)
  • St John's Riverside Hosptial(3.31 miles)
  • St. Thomas Aquinas College(3.37 miles)
  • Rockland Graduate Campus-Long Island University(3.80 miles)
  • Yonkers General Hospital(4.23 miles)
  • Marymount College(4.51 miles)
  • Lawrence Hospital Ctr(5.11 miles)
  • White Plains Hospital Center(5.13 miles)
  • Concordia College(5.34 miles)
  • Berkeley College(5.36 miles)
  • Kykuit(5.40 miles)
  • Westchester Community College(5.45 miles)
  • Dominican College(5.48 miles)
  • Sarah Lawrence College(5.50 miles)
  • Burke Rehabilitation Hospital(5.78 miles)
  • Hospital For Special Surgery(5.78 miles)
Dobbs Ferry rental guide


The following car rental companies are available in Dobbs Ferry New York

Click on the logo or name to see more information.
Enterprise Rent A Car
220 E. 117TH ST
15.24 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Enterprise Rent A Car
222 BERGEN BLVD STORE #5
15.09 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Enterprise Rent A Car
1510 OLD NORTHERN BLVD
18.41 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Budget Rent A Car
310 Riverside Ave
19.39 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Hertz Corporation
1402 BERGEN BLVD.
13.70 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Avis Rent A Car System, Inc.
80 Old Shore Road
14.65 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Avis Rent A Car System, Inc.
1037 Northern Blvd
18.10 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Avis Rent A Car System, Inc.
1 Orient Way
17.66 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Dollar Rent A Car
1045 Northern Blvd
18.11 miles from Dobbs Ferry NY US

Gas Cost From 220 E. 117TH ST New York To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $1.86
  • Standard SUV:   $2.48
  • Compact Car:   $1.94
  • Economy Car:   $1.86
  • Standard Car:   $2.13
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.23
  • Mid-Size Car:   $1.94
  • Luxury Car:   $2.35
  • Premium Car:   $2.23
  • Mini Van:   $2.35
Close
Gas Cost From 222 BERGEN BLVD STORE #5 Fairview To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $1.84
  • Standard SUV:   $2.46
  • Compact Car:   $1.92
  • Economy Car:   $1.84
  • Standard Car:   $2.11
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.21
  • Mid-Size Car:   $1.92
  • Luxury Car:   $2.33
  • Premium Car:   $2.21
  • Mini Van:   $2.33
Close
Gas Cost From 1510 OLD NORTHERN BLVD Roslyn To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $2.25
  • Standard SUV:   $3.00
  • Compact Car:   $2.34
  • Economy Car:   $2.25
  • Standard Car:   $2.57
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.70
  • Mid-Size Car:   $2.34
  • Luxury Car:   $2.84
  • Premium Car:   $2.70
  • Mini Van:   $2.84
Close
Gas Cost From 310 Riverside Ave Lyndhurst To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $2.47
  • Standard SUV:   $2.99
  • Compact Car:   $2.47
  • Economy Car:   $2.47
  • Standard Car:   $2.71
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.84
  • Mid-Size Car:   $2.58
  • Luxury Car:   $2.99
  • Premium Car:   $2.99
  • Mini Van:   $3.34
Close
Gas Cost From 1402 BERGEN BLVD. Fort Lee To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $1.74
  • Standard SUV:   $2.23
  • Compact Car:   $1.74
  • Economy Car:   $1.74
  • Standard Car:   $1.82
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.01
  • Mid-Size Car:   $1.91
  • Luxury Car:   $2.11
  • Premium Car:   $2.11
  • Mini Van:   $2.36
Close
Gas Cost From 80 Old Shore Road Port Washington To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $1.79
  • Standard SUV:   $2.38
  • Compact Car:   $1.87
  • Economy Car:   $1.79
  • Standard Car:   $2.04
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.15
  • Mid-Size Car:   $1.95
  • Luxury Car:   $2.26
  • Premium Car:   $2.15
  • Mini Van:   $2.26
Close
Gas Cost From 1037 Northern Blvd Roslyn To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $2.21
  • Standard SUV:   $2.95
  • Compact Car:   $2.31
  • Economy Car:   $2.21
  • Standard Car:   $2.53
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.65
  • Mid-Size Car:   $2.41
  • Luxury Car:   $2.79
  • Premium Car:   $2.65
  • Mini Van:   $2.79
Close
Gas Cost From 1 Orient Way Rutherford To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $2.16
  • Standard SUV:   $2.87
  • Compact Car:   $2.25
  • Economy Car:   $2.16
  • Standard Car:   $2.46
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.59
  • Mid-Size Car:   $2.35
  • Luxury Car:   $2.72
  • Premium Car:   $2.59
  • Mini Van:   $2.72
Close
Gas Cost From 1045 Northern Blvd Roslyn To Dobbs Ferry
  • Standard Convertible:   $2.21
  • Standard SUV:   $2.95
  • Compact Car:   $2.41
  • Economy Car:   $2.31
  • Standard Car:   $2.53
  • Full-Size Car:   $2.65
  • Mid-Size Car:   $2.41
  • Luxury Car:   $2.79
  • Premium Car:   $2.65
  • Mini Van:   $3.12
Close

Are you already happy with the services of a specific rental car company? Then skip the others -- you can use the form above to peruse the vehicle options and rates of one brand if available in Dobbs Ferry, NY. Reminder: enter in your discount or reward number at check-out when you rent your car in Dobbs Ferry, NY.



Roadside America App for iPhone.


Please be patient while we process your request.
HOME|FAQ|CONTACT US|SECURITY|MY RESERVATIONS|TERMS OF USE